| Tender Title | Machining Cutting Tool Procurement for MSME Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980744 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980744, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Development Commissioner (MSME) and its office at the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati. The solicitation, dated 01-09-2026, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of **DIFFERENT TYPES OF MACHINING CUTTING TOOLS**, with a total quantity of 590 units. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:21 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a wide array of essential machining components such as various sizes of **HAND TAPS** (including BSP right-hand in 1 by 8 inch and 3 by 8 inch, and metric sizes M4, M5, M6, M8), **FACE MILL INSERTS** (including specific models like FM6808Z2AP2C4 and SNGX120512 F57WSP455), **TAP HANDLES**, **SLOTTING CUTTERS**, **DISC CUTTING INSERTS**, **ADJUSTABLE CHAMFER CUTTING TOOLS**, **HSS CUTTING TOOLS**, and a range of **HSS DRILL BITS** in sizes 5mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, and 12mm. Additionally, the tender requires **FACE MILL CUTTERS**, **FACE MILL CUTTER INSERTS**, **DIA 16.0MM END MILLS**, and **GRINDING WHEELS**. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati, supporting its training and manufacturing activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more
Supply of Tool Boxes and Tool Trolleys for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more
Specialized Cutting Tool Supply for Back-Facing and Grooving Operations..read more
Geological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category