| Tender Title | Specialized Cutting Tool Supply for Back-Facing and Grooving Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982608 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of specialized cutting tools, specifically a set comprising left inserts (7), right inserts (8), and cutting tools (10), as per drawing number 202364 (Sheets 1 & 2) for back-facing and grooving operations. The material specified for these tools is M35. The Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, is the issuing authority for this bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982608. The total quantity required is 25 sets. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 01-09-2026 at 3:05 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deep Face Grooving Tool Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement of Rectangular Shank Face Grooving (Trepanning) Tools..read more
Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more
Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more
Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category