| Tender Title | Supply of Various Butterfly Valves for NMDC Iron and Steel Plant Jagdalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NMDC Steel Limited, specifically their Iron and Steel Plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh, 494001, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7914374, and it will be open for submission from August 17, 2026, 10:48 AM, until September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of various types of Butterfly Valves, with a total quantity of 32 units. The specified item categories include "Butterfly Valve F 150 PN 16 WAFE WCB-1600643937," "Butterfly Valve 200 PN 10 WAFE WCB-1600643877," "VALVEBUTTERFL 300 PN 10 WAFE ASTM A-1600643871," and "VALVEBUTTERFL 100 PN 10 WAFE WCB-1600643870." Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these critical components to support the operations of NMDC Iron and Steel Plant Jagdalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door Delivery..read more
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category