| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Control and Low Tension Power Cables for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7407752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NMDC Steel Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel and located at NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001, is seeking bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical cables. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7407752, closes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 18,100 units, specifically detailed within the "Item Category" field. This includes various types of Control Cables (1.1 0.69) with differing conductor counts (e.g., 19, 14, 7, 10, 3, 5) and insulation types (Unshielded Extruded, Shielded Armoured Extruded), as well as Low Tension Power Cables (1.1 0.69) with conductor sizes ranging from 6 sq mm to 185 sq mm, featuring High Ampacity XLP (Cross-linked Polyethylene) and Shielded Armoured XLPE insulation. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to NMDC Steel Limited for this essential procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nctps I Es Circle Em Ii Division S Dn Iv Cables..read more
Supply of 19 Core and 12 Core 2.5mm² Control Cables for..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Low Noise Microdot to Microdot Teflon Cables..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category