| Tender Title | Supply of SYLGARD ELAS Sealant Units for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974525, is issued by NMDC Steel Limited, located at the NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender concerns the supply of "SYLGARD ELAS SEALANT SYLGARD" with a total quantity of 180,800 units. Bidding for this opportunity will commence on August 29, 2026, at 4:11 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procuring entity is the Nmdc Iron Steel Plant in Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply of DEF-STAN 80-129 Varnish Type 2 and Sylgard Silicone Elastomers..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category