Supply of DEF-STAN 80-129 Varnish Type 2 and Sylgard Silicone Elastomers for Defence Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DEF-STAN 80-129 Varnish Type 2 and Sylgard Silicone Elastomers for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DEF-STAN 80-129 Varnish Type 2 and Sylgard Silicone Elastomers for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide a critical supply of specialized coatings to the Department of Defence Production, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is seeking to procure "VARNISH TYPE 2 CLEAR DEF-STAN 80-129" with specific properties, including "INDESTRUCTIBLE IP8- 1302". The tender also requires the supply of "SYLGARD 184 WITH CATALYIST DOW CORNING (SYLGARD 182)" or an equivalent product with its corresponding catalyst. A total quantity of four (4) units is required, with each unit comprising a single pack. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947562, is open for bids from August 21, 2026, 3:54 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their proposals to the HAL facility located in Sultanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01744-00081_2026-08-21-15-20-44_4b8c3f6eb8218aa6afd9a94b468e5f96.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790219.pdf
  • Document
    1754-688_2026-08-21-15-11-17_9a41306af11ecca3723a93822d281205.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of SYLGARD ELAS Sealant Units for NMDC Iron & Steel..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of SYLGARD ELAS Sealant Units for NMDC Iron &...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More