BIOM Bacheli Complex Slime Desilting and Management Services

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BIOM Bacheli Complex Slime Desilting and Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956180Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBIOM Bacheli Complex Slime Desilting and Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956180
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing a tender for the crucial service of desilting approximately 2 million tons of slime from TD1 at their BIOM Bacheli Complex. This Custom Bid for Services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956180, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. The bidding process will commence on 27-08-2026 at 11:04 AM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Nmdc Limited, with operations located at the Bacheli Complex. This tender underscores Nmdc Limited's commitment to maintaining operational efficiency and environmental compliance through the effective management of their slimes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Residential Towers At Bacheli Complex Under Capacity Expansion Of..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Celeaning And Desilting Of Drain At. Yermala,tq.kallam, Dist. Dharashiv. (under Solid..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services for..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Rail Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Residential Towers At Bacheli Complex Under Capacity Expansion...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Celeaning And Desilting Of Drain At. Yermala,tq.kallam, Dist. Dharashiv. (under...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More