| Tender Title | Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by NMDC Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Steel, represents a critical procurement opportunity for high-quality insulating tapes. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975071, this tender specifically calls for the supply of 1400 units of self-amalgamating insulating tape and HT insulation tape, including Empire Tape and Butyl Rubber variants, falling under Item Category 1700003551 and 1700003544 respectively. The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential requirement, with all submissions to be directed to NMDC Limited's Bacheli Complex, located at 494553 NMDC LIMITED, BACHELI COMPLEX. This represents a valuable chance to contribute to the operational integrity and safety standards of NMDC Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production..read more
High-Temperature Bellow Sealed Valve and Solenoid Valve Stem Adapter Supply for..read more
High-Temperature Electrically Heated Muffle Furnace for IIT Patna Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category