High-Temperature Electrically Heated Muffle Furnace for IIT Patna Research

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Temperature Electrically Heated Muffle Furnace for IIT Patna Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Temperature Electrically Heated Muffle Furnace for IIT Patna Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Procurement of an Electrically Heated High-Temperature Muffle Furnace** This tender, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Patna, an autonomous body under the Ministry of Education, invites bids for the supply of one (1) Electrically Heated High-Temperature Muffle Furnace. The Department of Higher Education seeks to acquire this essential laboratory equipment to support advanced research and educational activities at their facility located at IIT Patna, Kanpa Road, Bihta, with the official address of 801103. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890184, will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and terms outlined within this tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-07-14-14-35_06a7dca55f9531a22b07deb2de70b906.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724575.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_IITP_8ace702c-5c60-4f4d-b9531786092749902_ja_fa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Bottom Loading Muffle Furnace Supply with Spares..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Temperature Furnace Spare Heating Elements with PID Controller for Custom Dimensions..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement: Humidity Chambers, Moisture Ovens, and Muffle Furnaces..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Thermocouple Temperature Measurement Instrument Supply for 20 Ton Electric Arc Furnace..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Thyristor Temperature Control Panel Supply and Installation for 75KW Furnace..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Temperature Bottom Loading Muffle Furnace Supply with Spares...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Temperature Furnace Spare Heating Elements with PID Controller for Custom...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement: Humidity Chambers, Moisture Ovens, and Muffle Furnaces...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Thermocouple Temperature Measurement Instrument Supply for 20 Ton Electric Arc...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Thyristor Temperature Control Panel Supply and Installation for 75KW Furnace...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More