| Tender Title | NH166A Maharashtra Bridge Repair and Strengthening Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_921235_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 03/EENHD/PEN/1800 /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.12 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-10 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Work Of Existing 1 Major And 7 Minor Bridges On Vadkhal Alibag Nh166a Km 0.00 To Km 22.200 In The State Of Maharashtra.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_921235_1 and Reference Number NIT No. 03/EENHD/PEN/1800 /2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pen (E.E.N.H.DN.PEN). The project entails the critical repairing work of one major and seven minor bridges along the Vadkhal Alibag NH166A, spanning from kilometer 0.00 to 22.200 within the State of Maharashtra. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,11,86,116 and a completion period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,24,000, between August 10, 2026, and September 7, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification criteria, and contract form (Item Rate) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Work Of Existing 1 Major And 7 Minor Bridges On..read more
Special Repairs At Km.48/047 ( Mnb Kalamb And Ex..bridge ), Km..read more
Strengthening/re-construction Of Existing Culvert Near Chp Weigh Bridge Under Rocp...read more
Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks..read more
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category