| Tender Title | Special Bridge Repairs on NH-548A Maharashtra During 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923117_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 04/EENHD/PEN/1925 /2026-27 Date 19/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.53 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs At Km.48/047 ( Mnb Kalamb And Ex..bridge ), Km 49/770 (kalamb Bridge), Km.57/870 (sugave Bridge) And Km.65/498 (vanjarwadi Bridge) Of Patgaon-khopoli Nh-548a In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, is for essential "Special Repairs" on National Highway NH-548A, specifically at sections including MNB Kalamb and Ex. Bridge, Kalamb Bridge, Sugave Bridge, and Vanjarwadi Bridge, within the state of Maharashtra during the 2026-27 fiscal year. The estimated tender value stands at ₹7,53,35,698, with a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹15,07,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also falling on September 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, and the contract will be awarded on an item rate basis. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender fee of ₹10,000 and are strongly encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle's office in Navi Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs At Km.75/984 (shriram Bridge), Km 77/400 (karjat Rob),mnb At..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 4/000 To Km 42.800 Of Indapur-agardanda..read more
Road Safety Measures At Km 60/160 To Km 60/960 ,km 60/960..read more
Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more
Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category