| Tender Title | Special Roadway and Bridge Repairs on NH-548A, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923119_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 04/EENHD/PEN/1925 /2026-27 Date 19/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.33 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs At Km.75/984 (shriram Bridge), Km 77/400 (karjat Rob),mnb At Km. 3/656 ,km.4/057 And Km.5/292 And Culverts Of Patgaon-khopoli- Wakan Nh-548a In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Pen, invites bids for the "Special Repairs at Km.75/984 (Shriram Bridge), Km 77/400 (Karjat ROB), MNB at Km. 3/656, Km.4/057 And Km.5/292 And Culverts of Patgaon-Khopoli- Wakan NH-548A in the State of Maharashtra during 2026-27." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,32,84,239 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,66,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, (P.W.), 6th floor C.B.D. Belapur Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai -400614. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Pen. The work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders should note that a tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable through BHAARATKOSH.GOV.IN, and GST at 18% on the tender document fee is applicable under the Reverse Charge Mechanism. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee, Standby Letter of Credit, or is exempt for eligible bidders, as detailed in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs At Km.48/047 ( Mnb Kalamb And Ex..bridge ), Km..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 4/000 To Km 42.800 Of Indapur-agardanda..read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Stmc For Providing Safety Measures And Repairs Of Shegaon To Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category