| Tender Title | Goods Shed Platform and Wharf Renovation at Tilda Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-R-T-89-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number E-R-T-89-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office Complex Raipur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with the objective of facilitating the improvement of the wharf of the Good shed shunting neck by releasing PSC sleepers, undertaking the renovation of toilets and bathrooms within the existing merchant and labour room, and carrying out patch repairs to the damaged platform of the goods shed at Tilda. The tendering process is open and advertised, with a Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 12:20 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹206,700 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category