| Tender Title | Two-Year UPS and Inverter Maintenance Contract for Raipur Railway Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SrDEE-G-R-OTP-26-27-17 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Raipur Division-Electrical/South East Central Railway, for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for UPS/Inverters. The contract will span a period of two years. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender reference number is SrDEE-G-R-OTP-26-27-17, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,600 required. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date of August 21, 2026, at 05:18 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission Start Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all falling on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The inviting authority's address is O/O Sr.DEE/TRD/R, DRM COMPLEX SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, WRS COLONY RAIPUR. Further detailed information regarding the work description is available within the tender documents. The location for this tender is Bilaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | O/o Sr.dee/trd/r, Drm Complex South East Central Railway, Wrs Colony Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inverters, Batteries, Trolleys, and Extension Boards for DGFASLI Mumbai..read more
Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more
Vertiv UPS Comprehensive Maintenance Services for STPI Koraput..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category