Vertiv UPS Comprehensive Maintenance Services for STPI Koraput

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vertiv UPS Comprehensive Maintenance Services for STPI Koraput
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976308Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVertiv UPS Comprehensive Maintenance Services for STPI Koraput
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976308
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for pre-owned UPS Vertiv equipment, specifically a Customized AMCCMC service, to be performed on a quarterly basis. The opportunity is being offered by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, with the specific office managing this bid being Bhubaneswar. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology is the overarching departmental body involved. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976308 and is being managed from the STPI Koraput (Jeypore) location, with the physical address being Plot No. 505, Near District HeadQuarter Hospital Jeypore (Koraput), Jeypore, Dist: Koraput, PIN 764002. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period opens on 31-08-2026 at 10:37 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This solicitation seeks qualified vendors to provide essential maintenance services to ensure the continued operational integrity of the specified UPS Vertiv equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Comprehensive UPS Annual Maintenance Contract for Punjab National Bank Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Capacitor Supply for Vertiv UPS Systems at Gail..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Non-Comprehensive AMC for 3 X 400 kVA TMEIC Online UPS Systems..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Punjab National Bank Tender

Comprehensive UPS Annual Maintenance Contract for Punjab National Bank Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Capacitor Supply for Vertiv UPS Systems at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Non-Comprehensive AMC for 3 X 400 kVA TMEIC Online UPS...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category