| Tender Title | WAG9 & WAP7 Locomotive BP Pipe Relocation Service | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRS-BIA-26-27-Pipeline19 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRS-BIA-26-27-Pipeline19, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically TRS-BHILAI-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at ELECTRIC LOCO SHED BHILAI MARSHLLING YARD BHILAI, Bilaspur. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The core requirement is the shifting of a 100 mm (approximate) BP pipe line away from the slack adjuster bracket above wheel no.7 in WAG9 & WAP7 locomotives of ELS/BIA. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 12-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM and 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹72,000, with no tender fee. The ePublished date and the start date for document download and bid submission are all 12-Aug-2026 at 01:11 PM, with the bid opening date coinciding with the bid submission end date of 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trs-bhilai-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Electric Loco Shed Bhilai Marshlling Yard Bhilai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Seamless Hydrogen Service Pipe Supply for Visakh Refinery..read more
Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valves,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army High Pressure Hose and Pipe Assembly Supply Jodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category