| Tender Title | WAG9 Locomotive BP Pipe Line Relocation for Slack Adjuster Clearance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRS-BSP-26-27-OT-1R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRS-BSP-26-27-OT-1R, is for the "Shifting of BP pipe line by 100 mm (approx) away from slack adjuster bracket above wheel no.7 in WAG9 locomotives of ELS/BSP." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BILASPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, this is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The work involves a specific technical modification to WAG9 locomotives. Bidders are advised that the tender documents can be downloaded from 08-Aug-2026, 12:56 PM, with the download period concluding on 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submission opens on 08-Aug-2026, 12:56 PM, and must be completed by 04-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹75,800, with no tender fee applicable. The work is to be undertaken in Bilaspur, with further detailed specifications available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bilaspur Division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/trd/bsp Drm Office Complex, Sec Railway, Bilaspur-495004 Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army High Pressure Hose and Pipe Assembly Supply Jodhpur..read more
Supply of Pipeline Repair Parts for Water Infrastructure in Unnao, Uttar..read more
Indian Air Force Flexible Fuel Pipe and Filter Element Supply..read more
28 Inch Bevelled Line Pipe Supply for Oil India Exploration Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category