Supply of Pipeline Repair Parts for Water Infrastructure in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pipeline Repair Parts for Water Infrastructure in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pipeline Repair Parts for Water Infrastructure in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967772, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of vital pipeline repair parts. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Unnao, with the project located at 209825 Nagar Panchayat Purwa, Moh-Jotpur Purwa, Unnao. The tender specifically calls for a total quantity of 1486 units across various essential components. Key items required include PVC Pipe, PVC D Joint, D Joint CI, End Cap PVC, End Cap, Pulley Block, Column Pipe, and Flat Copper Sluice Valve. Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from August 27, 2026, commencing at 3:24 PM, and closing on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a critical need for maintaining and repairing crucial water infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    estimatee_2026-08-27-15-16-38_ed8f44305c08fe76425bf4a1d7c0a527.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813804.pdf
  • Document
    ESTIMATEE_2c223467-e305-451f-9ab21787824326599_buycon1.np.unnao@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More