| Tender Title | Wagon Repair Services: Bogie, Wheel Feeding & Bearing Cleaning in Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | WRSR-26-27-OT-BogieRT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,06,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Office of Chief Workshop Manager Wagon Repair Shop Raipur, identified as WRS-R-MECHANICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY. This Open/Advertised tender, with reference number WRSR-26-27-OT-BogieRT, seeks bids for a Works Contract encompassing the essential services of (a) Bogie feeding, (b) Wheel feeding, and (c) cleaning of bearings and their components, all to be performed within the premises of the Wagon Repair Shop/Raipur. The specified location for this work is Bilaspur. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 05:34 PM, and this download window will close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 05:34 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹506,800 is required. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." For a complete and detailed description of the scope of work and any other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wrs-r-mechanical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Chief Workshop Manager Wagon Repair Shop Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Vehicle Component Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category