| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Vehicle Component Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906156 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake crucial repair and overhauling services for the Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the contract pertains to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906156, with bids accepted from 26-08-2026 at 4:08 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of essential vehicle component repairs and overhauling, to be conducted at the buyer's premises in Sonitpur. Key items for service include WHEEL BEARING INNER, BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER, BEARING OUTER, WHEEL CYLINDER, and BRAKE HYDRAULIC METAL PIPELINE. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to be considered for this vital maintenance contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category