Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974726Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974726
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974726, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to essential automotive components, specifically the "front wheel bearing" BOQ, with an overall requirement of 15 units. The tender closes on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, having opened on 29-08-2026 at 4:41 PM. The specified Item Category details a comprehensive kit including a Front Wheel Bearing Assy Kit, Lined Shoe Rear, Handbrake Cable Rear LH, Hand Brake Cable, and a Fuel Feed Pump Assy, alongside a 24V Relay. This opportunity is situated within the West Kameng region, and potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_29_aug_2026_-9_2026-08-29-16-33-00_4f2fd553336a90e89c22bbe96ccd2c1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821894.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Defence Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Armed Forces Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Rear Wheel Bearings and Automotive Components..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Defence Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Armed Forces Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Gurdaspur Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement for Kargil Operations...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Rear Wheel Bearings and Automotive Components...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More