Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai Research

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreen Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Bhilai**, under the **Department of Higher Education** and the **Ministry of Education**, is a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to supply a **Green Hydrogen Generation Storage and Utilization System**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7941175**, this procurement aims to advance cutting-edge research and development in the vital field of green energy. The tender opens on **20-08-2026 at 3:38 PM** and closes promptly on **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**, with the submission deadline being **10-09-2026**. Located at 491001 Indian Institute of Technology Kutelabhata Khapri Bhilai District-Durg Chhattisgarh, this initiative signifies a significant step towards sustainable energy solutions within the academic and research landscape of Chhattisgarh. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of this advanced system, presenting a focused and substantial project for potential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-20-13-14-11_27392a29995c00890ba0ca0bdd65b73e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782998.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhilai Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

On-Site Disinfectant Generation System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Gastrointestinal Multi-Gas Breath Analyzer System for Hydrogen, Methane, and CO2 Analysis..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw Electrolyser..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For Ngel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhilai Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

On-Site Disinfectant Generation System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Gastrointestinal Multi-Gas Breath Analyzer System for Hydrogen, Methane, and CO2...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More