| Tender Title | On-Site Disinfectant Generation System Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953191 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one Disinfectant Generation System. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953191, is being managed by the Indian Army and will commence on 28-08-2026 at 12:00 PM, concluding on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The designated office for this procurement is located in South Delhi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Disinfectant Generating Systems for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
Disinfectant and Cleaning Agent Supply for SVNIRTAR..read more
Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more
Procurement of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061) for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category