IIT Bhilai Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Bhilai Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Bhilai Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Bhilai, a prominent institution under the Ministry of Education, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for a state-of-the-art Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945024, will be managed by the Department of Higher Education and is located at the IIT Bhilai campus, Khapri, Bhilai, District-Durg, Chhattisgarh (PIN: 491001). The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 12:33 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This single-unit requirement signifies IIT Bhilai's commitment to advancing sustainable energy solutions and research capabilities within the burgeoning field of green hydrogen technologies. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this significant project, which aims to establish a robust and integrated system for the generation, safe storage, and effective utilization of green hydrogen.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-21-10-42-25_a9b49c36dbfd787c96f982945c593bef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787348.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai Research..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw Electrolyser..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney and..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For Ngel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More