| Tender Title | Indian Army HVAC, Appliance, and Electronics Component Supply & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953001. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:53 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of various components and maintenance services. Specifically, this includes motors for desert coolers, grass for desert coolers, water pumps for desert coolers, and maintenance services for split AC units, which involve gas filling, outdoor fan motor replacement, indoor blower motor replacement, DC fan motor replacement, and PCB changes in inverters. Furthermore, the tender covers condenser coil changes in water dispensers, maintenance of potato pillars, maintenance of digital clocks, and LED TV repairs including backlight maintenance, power supply maintenance, and motherboard replacement. The requirement also extends to the maintenance of water motors, membrane changes in RO systems, and the supply of AA and AAA pencil cells. A total quantity of 384 units is specified across these varied items and services. The issuing office is located in ***********Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development..read more
Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
Procurement of Electronic Goods for Educational Institutions in Chhattisgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category