| Tender Title | Procurement of Electronic Goods for Educational Institutions in Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951681 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Higher Education Department of Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951681, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of electronic goods. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:46 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender, dated August 29, 2026, is managed by the Office in Raipur and is located within the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh, specifically associated with the address 494111 VILLAGE SUKMA SBIBANK KE SAMANE DIST. SUKMA. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "ELECTRONICS," and the total quantity of items to be supplied is 19. The specific items included in this tender encompass Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2), Television (V3) (Q2), Fridge, Desert Cooler, Water RO, Sound Box, and Speaker with Mic System, indicating a requirement for a diverse set of essential electronic equipment for educational institutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Supply of Diverse Goods for Bhopal Municipal Corporation Sendhwa..read more
Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more
Supply of Level Troll Electronic Housing Assemblies for BVFCL Namrup..read more
Supply of Electronic Control Unit for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category