Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Interactive Panels for Chhattisgarh Higher Education

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Interactive Panels for Chhattisgarh Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs and Interactive Panels for Chhattisgarh Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bastar, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh, is for the supply of essential educational technology. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921454 and an office location in Raipur, the department is seeking to procure a total of 10 units encompassing two critical categories: All in One PCs (V2) and Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 7:30 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 14, 2026, is a vital step in enhancing the educational infrastructure within Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760398.pdf
  • Document
    ITATC_b1d5a29a-6d16-4da7-b13e1786716004543_BC_Model_Kondagaon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS for..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more

Na , Mizoram

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels, All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More