| Tender Title | Procurement of Video Conferencing and Interactive Panel Systems for Directorate Ayush, Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh, on behalf of the Directorate Ayush, Indravati Bhavan, Naya Raipur, CG. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7974322, with bidding commencing on 29-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹84,980.00. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 45 items, specifically detailed as Video Conferencing Cameras (Q2), Web Cameras (V2), Conference Speakerphones without Bluetooth (Q2), and Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). The issuing authority's address is provided as Shri Narayan Prasad, Awasthi Govt. Ayurved College, G.E. Road, Raipur, C.G., 492010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and Televisions..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation..read more
Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more
Procurement of Video Conferencing Equipment and Interactive Panels for Gujarat State..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category