| Tender Title | Gariyaband Healthcare Facility General Ward Dietary Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924726 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gariaband , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer located at Beside Collectorate, Gariyaband, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924726, pertains to the provision of "Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Diet Full Regular Diet Morning Tea Snacks Breakfast Lunch Evening Tea Snacks Dinner". The tender opens on 17-08-2026 at 2:18 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for organizations capable of delivering comprehensive dietary services to general ward patients within the specified healthcare facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Community Health Center..read more
Jaunpur General Ward Hospital Catering Services: Daily Meal Provision..read more
Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for General Ward Patients..read more
Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary Services..read more
Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for General Ward Hospital Meals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category