| Tender Title | Jaunpur General Ward Hospital Catering Services: Daily Meal Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the CMO Office Jaunpur (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7976503). The opportunity concerns the provision of "Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Diet Full Regular Diet Breakfast Lunch Dinner." Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 11:19 AM until 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹122,250.0 is required. This procurement aims to ensure the consistent delivery of full, regular dietary services, encompassing breakfast, lunch, and dinner, to patients within the general ward of the CMO Office Jaunpur facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Railway Rest Houses..read more
To Provide 2 Time Meal And Breakfast For Pregnant And Breast..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category