| Tender Title | Akola Railway Station Women's Catering Services Provision | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BSL-CATG-GMU-AK-CI23 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced provider for the **Provision of Catering Services** for a General Minor Unit (GMU) specifically earmarked for the **WOMEN category** at **Akola Railway Station**. The designated location is on Platform No. 1, BD end, near coach indicator No. 23, adjacent to the fencing. The tender is being issued by the **BHUSAWAL DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/CENTRAL RLY**, a department under the **Ministry of Railways**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific focus on **Railway related Products**. The tender reference number is **BSL-CATG-GMU-AK-CI23**. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from **29-Aug-2026 10:08 AM** until **30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **29-Aug-2026 10:08 AM** and must be received by **30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, which is also the **Bid Opening Date**. A tender fee of **2500** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **22800** are required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhusawal Division-commercial/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Near Railway Station Bhusawal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category