| Tender Title | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for General Ward Hospital Meals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Bardoli Satyagrah Hospital and CHC Bardoli, located at 394601 Limda Chowk, Station Road, Bardoli, within the Surat district. The bid, designated by number GEM/2026/B/7938047, concerns the provision of comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for the General Ward. The scope of services includes the complete preparation and delivery of regular diets, encompassing morning tea and snacks, breakfast, lunch, evening tea and snacks, and dinner. The bid will commence on August 20, 2026, at 3:43 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,360.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented on August 20, 2026, for eligible vendors to apply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Ward Nutritional Services for Hamirpura Referral Hospital..read more
General Ward Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Services for Community Health Center..read more
General Ward Meal Services for Lucknow Hospital..read more
Jaunpur General Ward Hospital Catering Services: Daily Meal Provision..read more
Gujarat District Hospital Surendranagar: Comprehensive Healthcare Kitchen and In-Patient Dietary Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category