Chhattisgarh Health Department SUV Taxi Hiring Services (1700 Km Monthly, 24/7 Local)

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhattisgarh Health Department SUV Taxi Hiring Services (1700 Km Monthly, 24/7 Local)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhattisgarh Health Department SUV Taxi Hiring Services (1700 Km Monthly, 24/7 Local)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles, with a mileage limit of 1700 Km per month and availability on a 24/7 local basis**. The procurement is being initiated by the **Health and Family Welfare Department Chhattisgarh**, specifically through the **Chief Medical Health Officer Sarangarh**. The bid is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989065** and is open for application from **02-09-2026 at 5:16 PM** until **03-10-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The services will be utilized within the **Chhattisgarh** state, with the office location for communication being **496445 jail para road, sarangarh**. This opportunity is critical for ensuring the operational mobility and essential service delivery of the Health and Family Welfare Department in Sarangarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838414.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_26e392c0-de4d-47bf-98751788349241533_Cmhosbh2027.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Storeit Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Airports Authority of India..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local Service..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Storeit Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Airports Authority of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More