| Tender Title | Forest Department Chhattisgarh Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,446 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver comprehensive Handling and Transport services on a lumpsum basis, as indicated by the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967317. The procurement is being managed by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 493332). Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 6:26 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,446.0 is mandated for participation. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, originates from the state of Chhattisgarh and signifies a critical requirement for efficient handling and transportation services within the purview of the Forest Department's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad..read more
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category