NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963335, is being issued by the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh, with its administrative office located in Raipur. The tender concerns the procurement of NPK Fertilizer, specifically categorized as (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 28076 units. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:44 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of this essential agricultural input to support the department's initiatives within the state of Chhattisgarh. The physical address for correspondence related to this tender is 493445 Forest Colony, BTI Road, Mahasamund (C.G.).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808644.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e42d79d6-dad8-4bb4-9ee01787725198366_MahasamundBuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply Of Npk (15-15-15) In Bulk..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply Of Npk (15-15-15) In Bulk...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More