Bulk NPK (15-15-15) Fertilizer Supply Contract

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk NPK (15-15-15) Fertilizer Supply Contract
Tender ID2026_RCFL_924141_1Tender Reference NumberDC/MR-21894
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Chembur , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk NPK (15-15-15) Fertilizer Supply Contract
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_924141_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDC/MR-21894
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Chembur,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)4
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)4

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Npk (15-15-15) In Bulk

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting applications for a Limited Tender under the Goods category for the "SUPPLY OF NPK (15-15-15) IN BULK." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DC/MR-21894 and Tender ID 2026_RCFL_924141_1, seeks to procure NPK fertilizer in bulk. The work involves a supply contract with a period of 30 days and a bid validity of 4 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents, including the Request for Quotation (RFQ) and Price Bid in .pdf and .xls formats respectively, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RCF CHEMBUR, RCF MUMBAI. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation, nor does it permit withdrawal of bids. Further details regarding tenderer class and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents. The location for bid opening is RCF CHEMBUR, with a pincode of 400074.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Commercial
AddressRcf Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Curtain and Hardware Supply for Leh Garrison..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

NPK Fertilizer Supply for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Curtain and Hardware Supply for Leh Garrison...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More