| Tender Title | NPK Fertilizer Supply for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Forests and Environment Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Surat SF Division, for the procurement of NPK Fertilizer (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7967495. A significant quantity of 2800 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:31 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This tender presents a valuable opportunity to supply essential agricultural inputs to a key governmental department within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NPK Fertilizer Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department Initiatives..read more
Supply of NPK Fertilizer for Forestation Projects in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Supply Of Npk (15-15-15) In Bulk..read more
Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category