| Tender Title | Comprehensive Forest Department Logistics and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,545 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Forest Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically the Divisional Forest Officer's office located at New Bus Stand, Balodabazar (493332). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967178, the department is seeking proposals for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service." The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:18 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5545.0 is required to participate in this procurement process. This tender, dated August 27, 2026, is managed by the Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, Raipur, and falls under the purview of the Chhattisgarh MinistryState. The Forest Department is looking for a reliable and efficient partner to undertake comprehensive handling and transport services on a lumpsum basis, indicating a need for a holistic solution encompassing all aspects of movement and logistics within their operational scope.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category