| Tender Title | Forest Department Chhattisgarh: Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,347 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical service required by the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7967251, is for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is open for applications from August 27, 2026, 6:24 PM, until September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The application authority is the Divisional Forest Officer, Balodabazar, with the office located in Raipur. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8347.0, which prospective bidders must submit. This service is essential for the operational efficiency of the Forest Department within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sulphur Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services for Daulatpur Centre, Bahraich..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category