| Tender Title | Chhattisgarh Forest Department Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966110 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966110, is being issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Divisional Forest Officer, New Bus Stand, Balodabazar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 493332). The tender pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service" and is an important procurement for the department. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 6:20 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,040.0 is required. This is a significant tender for service providers looking to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Forest Department in the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad..read more
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category