| Tender Title | NQ Core Lifters and Cases with Rings Procurement for Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,021 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDI) for Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents a significant procurement opportunity. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7880344, dated 27-08-2026, is open for applications from 10:21 AM on 27-08-2026 until 11:00 AM on 07-09-2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 2450 units, specifically of "NQ core lifter (EN19 grade) and N Core Lifter Case with Ring (EN 9 grade)". A bid security deposit of INR 15,021.00 is required. The tender is being managed from the Regional Institute 5 CMPDI Complex, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, and applicants should note the address 495006 REGIONAL INSTITUTEV CENTRAL MINE PLANNING DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED SECL COMPLEX SIPAT ROAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for Mineral..read more
Procurement of Geological Core Trays and Accessories for Geological Survey of..read more
Supply of Specialized Core Drilling Components and Assemblies..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
Procurement of Metallised Ceramic Rings for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category