| Tender Title | Procurement of Geological Core Trays and Accessories for Geological Survey of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936725 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI) under the Ministry of Mines, is for the procurement of **HQ BQ NQ PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2)(Q3)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7936725**, is being managed by the Southern Region Headquarter Hyderabad, located at the GSI Complex, Bandlaguda Post, Near Nagole Metro, Hyderabad, Telangana State, PIN-500068. A total quantity of **8000 units** of the specified item category is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on **20-08-2026 at 10:21 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 151,200.0** is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Open Tender For Procurement Of Porous Plug Can And Other Accessories..read more
Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more
Botanical Survey and Herbarium Materials Procurement for CCRAS Uttarakhand..read more
Fabrication Of Steel Shelving Units For Stacking Of Core Boxes In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category