NQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for Mineral Exploration

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for Mineral Exploration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for Mineral Exploration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973581, is issued by the Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited, operating under the Ministry Of Mines. The bid commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:24 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 1800 units, specifically for NQ size core cases with stop rings and NQ size core lifters (copper coated). This procurement is essential for supporting the critical mineral exploration and consultancy activities undertaken by the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-12-12-33_0102e58eb7fdfa7b54463197700341ea.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-12-11-03_7328164002471031e1f7f8e634ae57da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820573.pdf
  • Document
    1787988624.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

NQ Core Lifters and Cases with Rings Procurement for Mining Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Geological Core Trays and Accessories for Geological Survey of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Core Drilling Components and Assemblies..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

NQ Core Lifters and Cases with Rings Procurement for Mining...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Geological Core Trays and Accessories for Geological Survey...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Core Drilling Components and Assemblies...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More