Bhilai Steel Plant Facility Management Services Contract

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant Facility Management Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant Facility Management Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937718, is being issued by the Materials Management office of Bhilai Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity is for Facility Management Services, which will be procured on a Lump Sum basis. Key contractual terms and conditions, including special conditions, will be strictly adhered to, with consumables for the services to be provided by the buyer. The bidding period opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:03 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to vie for this significant service contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More