Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Industrial Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Industrial Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Drier House Facility Management and Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Industrial Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7961834, and the tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:27 PM, closing on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The subject of this tender concerns Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Based contract for Industrial DRIER HOUSE WORK. A critical aspect of this service requirement is that all consumables necessary for the DRIER HOUSE WORK will be provided by the service provider and are to be fully inclusive within the overall contract cost. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Turbine Oil Centrifuging Consumables & Facility Management Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa..read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Turbine Oil Centrifuging Consumables & Facility Management Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa...read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and School Supply Services for Chalakudy Municipality...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More