| Tender Title | Fire Extinguisher Discharge Tube and Hose Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Materials Management department of Bhilai Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, concerns the procurement of **5600 units** of critical fire suppression components. The specified items include Discharge Tubes for High Pressure F4.5 KG CO2 Fire Extinguishers, as well as Discharge Hoses for both 6 KG Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) Extinguishers and 9 Litre Mechanical Foam Extinguishers. Bidders are to note that the bid submission period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 3:07 PM** and concludes promptly on **September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942631, represents a significant requirement for safety equipment within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more
Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Discharge Hoses for FM200 and CO2 Suppression Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category