| Tender Title | Supply of Discharge Hoses for FM200 and CO2 Suppression Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, from their PFBR Kalpakkam office, located at 603102, BHAVINI PFBR Plantsite, Kalpakkam. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976154, is for the "Discharge Hose" Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work involves the supply and safe delivery of a total quantity of 62 items. Specifically, this includes the supply and safe delivery of 33mm Discharge hose for FM200, pilot hose for FM200 Gas Suppression, High pressure discharge hose, pilot hose for CO2 cylinder, and pilot hose from pilot cylinder to CO2 cylinder. This procurement falls under the "Supply and safe delivery" category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder..read more
CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more
Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more
Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category