| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7730404 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Bhilai Steel Plant, Materials Management department, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7730404 and dated 03-07-2026, seeks quotations for the supply of **STAINLESS STEEL PIPES FOR WATER AND HYDRAULIC PIPE**. The tender is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 1900 units is required, encompassing various stainless steel pipe categories identified by item codes 71301000800038, 71301000800041, 71301000800042, 71301000800045, and 71301000800074. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process for essential piping materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category