| Tender Title | Procurement of Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves for AIIMS Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6740086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bilaspur Himachal Pradesh, an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. The bid, numbered GEM/2025/B/6740086, is for the procurement of Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) (Q2), with a total required quantity of 400,000 units. The tender is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹480,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is critical for ensuring the provision of essential medical supplies to healthcare facilities within the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for Bhopal Memorial Hospital..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category