| Tender Title | Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941971 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans, specifically for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, and other related diagnostics, as categorized under Q2. The procurement is being conducted by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Raipur, an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941971, is open from September 1st, 2026, at 11:44 AM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 15,000 units of these essential diagnostic kits is required to support the healthcare initiatives of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more
Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more
Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue,..read more
Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more
Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category